Dr. Caroline J. Novak
Last updated: Apr 8, 2021

Dr. Caroline J. Novak

  • Gender: Female
  • Experience: 10 years
  • Graduated from: University Of Illinois College Of Med (chi/peor/rock/chm-urb)
  • Graduation year: 2011
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1659660785

Dr. Caroline J. Novak M.D.

Internist

She is located at 2 Sears Drive Suite 101 in Paramus, NJ 07652. Can help patients with the following: Achalasia, Cystitis, Hiatal Hernia, Inflammatory Bowel Disease (IBD), Lymphedema, Nausea and Vomiting. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1659660785. Appointment can be made via the phone number (855) 699-2004. She is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Dr. Caroline J. Novak, being an internist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Caroline J. Novak.

  • Abdominal Pain
  • Achalasia
  • Acute Pain
  • Anal Fissure
  • Anemia
  • Appendicitis
  • Arthritis
  • Asthma
  • Atherosclerosis
  • Bladder Control
  • Boils
  • Cancer
  • Chest Pain
  • Cholecystitis
  • Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD)
  • Colon Cancer
  • Common Cold
  • Constipation
  • Crohn's Disease
  • Cyst
  • Cystitis
  • Diarrhea
  • Diverticulosis
  • Edema
  • Enlarged Spleen
  • Esophageal Cancer
  • Fever
  • Gallstones
  • Gangrene
  • Gastroesophageal Reflux Disease (GERD)
  • General Care
  • Headache
  • Heart Disease
  • Hemorrhoids
  • Hernia
  • Hiatal Hernia
  • High Blood Pressure
  • Hot Flashes
  • Hyperlipidemia
  • Hyponatremia
  • Inflammatory Bowel Disease (IBD)
  • Influenza
  • Inguinal Hernia
  • Lymphedema
  • Migraine
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Obesity
  • Osteoporosis
  • Pancreatitis
  • Peptic Ulcer
  • Pilonidal Cyst
  • Prescription Refill
  • Sebaceous Cyst
  • Ulcerative Colitis
  • Urethritis
  • Urinary Tract Infection (UTI)

Studies

UNIVERSITY OF ILLINOIS COLLEGE OF MED (CHI/PEOR/ROCK/CHM-URB)

Graduated in 2011

Additional Specialities

  • Resident
  • Surgeon

Affiliated practices

Longevity Medical Group PA
2 Sears Drive
Paramus, 07652 NJ
(201) 265-4647

Looking for more Internists?

Out of the 79 internists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Joseph Daoko
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 141 West 22nd Street Suite 109 Anderson, 46016, IN
Dr. Martin Calvin Rosner
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 234 Vivien Court Paramus, 7652, NJ
Dr. John L. Penny
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1 Sears Drive Paramus, 7652, NJ
Dr. Harmeet Singh
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 385 South Maple Avenue Glen Rock, 7452, NJ
Dr. Pieusha Malhotra
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 230 East Ridgewood Avenue Paramus, 7652, NJ
Dr. Urmi Das
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Second Floor 1 Sears Drive Paramus, 7652, NJ
Dr. Hayman Rambaran
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 230 East Ridgewood Avenue Paramus, 7652, NJ
Dr. Scott David Lippe
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 230 East Ridgewood Avenue Paramus, 7652, NJ
Dr. Charlotte Sokol
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 528 Hobart Road Paramus, 7652, NJ
Dr. Arthur Jay Sakowitz
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 206 1 West Ridgewood Avenue Paramus, 7652, NJ

Questions & Answers

Does Dr. Caroline J. Novak accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Caroline J. Novak accepts insurance.

What conditions does Dr. Caroline J. Novak treat?

Dr. Caroline J. Novak provides treatment for Achalasia, Cystitis, Hiatal Hernia, Inflammatory Bowel Disease (IBD), Lymphedema, Nausea and Vomiting. For the full list see this list.

Where can you meet with Dr. Caroline J. Novak?

Dr. Caroline J. Novak's office is located at 2 Sears Drive Suite 101 in Paramus, NJ 07652.

Does Dr. Caroline J. Novak have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Caroline J. Novak is affiliated with Longevity Medical Group PA.